Client: Penny

Agency: Serviceplan Group
Executive Creative Directors: Christoph Everke, Alexander Nagel
Creative Directors: Matthias Schuster, Moritz Dornig
Copywriter: Alessia Coschignano
Art Director: Rebecca Labiner

Post and Production by Glassworks Amsterdam

Directors: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez, Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
VFX Supervisors: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
On Set Supervisors: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser, Kyle Obley
Art-director: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez
Lead 3D Artist: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
Tracking and cameras: Jef Fleurkens, Aaron Smith, Davide Uccellani
Modellers: Matias Zadicoff, Esteban Pedrozo, Jose Manul
Character Styling and Texture: Matias Zadicoff, Esteban Pedrozo
Rigging: Tiaan Franken, Callum Austin, Jef Fleurkens
Animators: Darren Macpherson, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser, Alastair Hearsum, Glenn Ewan, Casey Chelchinskey, Callum Austin, Jef Fleurkens, Roman Hinkel, Jon Park
Animation Assist: Heidi Stohr, Hugo Perdiz, Zolna Minik
Lighting and Render: Darren Macpherson, Callum Austin, Jef Fleurkens, Rüdiger Kaltenhäuser
Particles FX: Roman Hinkel
Lead 2D Artist: Kyle Obley
2D Artists: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez, Maxence Peillon, Alexander Pattinson, Duncan Malcolm
Matte Painter: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez
Storyboard Artists: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez, Callum Austin
Concept Artist: Hugo Rodriguez Rodriguez
Engineer / Pipeline: Shaun Laws
Data-wrangler: Andrew Kidd
MCR: Luke Osborne
Editor: Benjamin Putland
Colourist: Scott Harris
Chief Operating Officer: Anya Kruzmetra
Senior Producer: Ariella Amrami
Post Production Coordinator: Salt Ibraeva
Travel Coordinator: Frankie Modugno
Production Consultant: Lauren Becker
Bidding Consultant: Rick Naude

SHOOT [via Glassworks Amsterdam] SECOND HOME STUDIOS

Shoot Producer / Motion Control Operator: Chris Randall
Director of Photography: Sam Morris
Camera Operator / DIT: Luke Unsworth
Gaffer / Rigger: Ian Whittle
Studio Assistant / Prop Style Assistant: Amanda Haas

MINIATURE SETS [via Glassworks Amsterdam] Clockwork Frog Films

Production Designer: Andy Farago
Carpenters / Fabricators: Steve Lafferty, Johnathan Lawrence, Simon Lipscombe
Specialist Model Makers: Alan Henry, Ruth Harrison, Paul Taylor, Sarah Right
Model / Prop Makers: Kat Simpson, David Riley, Abbie Skinner, Mark Heron, Steph Oakley
Soft Props / Fabrics: Lucy Sturley
Scenic Painter: Sara Watson

Music: Sizzer

Vocalist: Josephine van Schaik
Music stylist: Jesper Gadeberg
Mix: m-sound studios
Engineer: Robert Miller

Penny - 'Christmas Doesn’t Need Much, Only Love'

CREDITS

Client
PENNY

Agency
SERVICEPLAN GROUP

Executive Creative Directors: CHRISTOPH EVERKE, ALEXANDER NAGEL
Creative Directors: MATTHIAS SCHUSTER, MORITZ DORNIG
Copywriter: ALESSIA COSCHIGNANO
Art Director: REBECCA LABINER

Post and Production
GLASSWORKS AMSTERDAM

Directors: HUGO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, DARREN MACPHERSON, RÜDIGER KALTENHÄUSER
VFX Supervisors: DARREN MACPHERSON, RÜDIGER KALTENHÄUSER
On Set Supervisors: DARREN MACPHERSON, RÜDIGER KALTENHÄUSER, KYLE OBLEY
Art-director: HUGO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Lead 3D Artist: DARREN MACPHERSON, RÜDIGER KALTENHÄUSER
Tracking and cameras: JEF FLEURKENS, AARON SMITH, DAVIDE UCCELLANI
Modellers: MATIAS ZADICOFF, ESTEBAN PEDROZO, JOSE MANUL
Character Styling and Texture: MATIAS ZADICOFF, ESTEBAN PEDROZO
Rigging: TIAAN FRANKEN, CALLUM AUSTIN, JEF FLEURKENS
Animators: DARREN MACPHERSON, RÜDIGER KALTENHÄUSER, ALASTAIR HEARSUM, GLENN EWAN, CASEY CHELCHINSKEY, CALLUM AUSTIN, JEF FLEURKENS, ROMAN HINKEL, JON PARK
Animation Assist: HEIDI STOHR, HUGO PERDIZ, ZOLNA MINIK
Lighting and Render: DARREN MACPHERSON, CALLUM AUSTIN, JEF FLEURKENS, RÜDIGER KALTENHÄUSER
Particles FX: ROMAN HINKEL
Lead 2D Artist: KYLE OBLEY
2D Artists: HUGO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, MAXENCE PEILLON, ALEXANDER PATTINSON, DUNCAN MALCOLM
Matte Painter: HUGO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Storyboard Artists: HUGO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, CALLUM AUSTIN
Concept Artist: HUGO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Engineer / Pipeline: SHAUN LAWS
Data-wrangler: ANDREW KIDD
MCR: LUKE OSBORNE
Editor: BENJAMIN PUTLAND
Colourist: SCOTT HARRIS
Chief Operating Officer: ANYA KRUZMETRA
Senior Producer: ARIELLA AMRAMI
Post Production Coordinator: SALT IBRAEVA
Travel Coordinator: FRANKIE MODUGNO
Production Consultant: LAUREN BECKER
Bidding Consultant: RICK NAUDE

Shoot [via Glassworks Amsterdam]
SECOND HOME STUDIOS

Shoot Producer / Motion Control Operator: CHRIS RANDALL
Director of Photography: SAM MORRIS
Camera Operator / DIT: LUKE UNSWORTH
Gaffer / Rigger: IAN WHITTLE
Studio Assistant / Prop Style Assistant: AMANDA HAAS

Miniature Sets [via Glassworks Amsterdam]
CLOCKWORK FROG FILMS

Production Designer: ANDY FARAGO
Carpenters / Fabricators: STEVE LAFFERTY, JOHNATHAN LAWRENCE, SIMON LIPSCOMBE
Specialist Model Makers: ALAN HENRY, RUTH HARRISON, PAUL TAYLOR, SARAH RIGHT
Model / Prop Makers: KAT SIMPSON, DAVID RILEY, ABBIE SKINNER, MARK HERON, STEPH OAKLEY
Soft Props / Fabrics: LUCY STURLEY
Scenic Painter: SARA WATSON

Music
SIZZER

Vocalist: JOSEPHINE VAN SCHAIK
Music stylist: JESPER GADEBERG

Mix
M-SOUND STUDIOS

Engineer: ROBERT MILLER